Departments

Departments

SUBJECTS TAUGHT DAILY

FIFTH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS                                  SIXTH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS

Mrs. Beth Faehling                                                                                          Mrs. Katelyn Cramer

Mr. Steve Appleby                                                                                            Mr. Robert Kennedy

Mrs. Jaime Weisser                                                                                        Mrs. Emily Summers

Mrs. Heidi Marshall                                                                                        Mr. Roy Whited

Mr. Doug Ehst                                                                                                 Mrs. Emily Wood

Mrs. Barbara Peachey                                                                                    Ms. Lindsay Benner

Mr. Christopher Fields                                                                                   Mr. Rich Cavanagh

Mrs. Amanda Petticoffer                                                                               Mrs. Tracy Poorman

Mr. Thomas Saurer                                                                                        Mrs. Christa Winslow

Mrs. Alison Illig                                                                                              Mr. Mark Jordan

Mrs. Marian Good                                                                                          Mrs. Lynne Morris

Miss Christina Handwerk                                                                             Mrs. Kim Craddock

Mrs. Jessica Mack                                                                                          Mrs. Amy Houck

Mr. Don Mellinger                                                                                         Mr. Benjamin Leaman

Mrs. Rebecca Dietrich                                                                                   Ms. Lil Santiago

Mrs. Libby Essig                                                                                             Ms. Sherri Alapick

Mrs. Tanya Heberling                                                                                   Mrs. Melissa Hamby

Ms. Kirsten Olson                                                                                          Ms. Kristina Nissley

FIFTH GRADE MATH                                                            SIXTH GRADE MATH

Mrs. Beth Faehling                                                                                         Mrs. Katelyn Cramer

Mr. Steve Appleby                                                                                           Mr. Robert Kennedy

Mr.Doug Ehst                                                                                                   Mrs. Emily Wood

Mrs. Barb Peachey                                                                                          Ms. Lindsay Benner

Mr. Thomas Saurer                                                                                         Mrs. Kim Craddock

Ms. Kirsten Olson                                                                                          Mr. Mark Jordan

Mr. Don Mellinger                                                                                         Mrs. Melissa Hamby

Mrs. Jessica Mack                                                                                         Mrs. Amy Houck

Mrs. Tanya Heberling                                                                                   Mr. Benjamin Leaman

 

FIFTH GRADE SCIENCE                                                        SIXTH GRADE SCIENCE

Mrs. Heidi Marshall                                                                                      Mr. Roy Whited

Mrs.  Amanda Petticoffer                                                                             Mrs. Christa Winslow

Miss Christina Handwerk                                                                           Mrs. Tracy Poorman

Mrs. Rebecca Dietrich                                                                                  Ms. Lil Santiago

Mrs. Libby Essig                                                                                            Ms. Sherri Alapick

 

FIFTH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES                                        SIXTH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES

Mrs. Jaime Weisser                                                                                     Mrs. Emily Summers

Mr. Christopher Fields                                                                               Mr. Rich Cavanagh

Mrs. Marian Good                                                                                       Ms. Kristina Nissley

Mrs. Alison Illig                                                                                           Mrs. Lynne Morris

Mrs. Libby Essig                                                                                           Ms. Lil Santiago

 

RELATED ARTS CLASSES (Taught everyday for one quarter)

FIFTH GRADE                                                                   SIXTH GRADE

ART                                                                                        ART

Mrs. Kelly McCart                                                                                      Ms. Megan Whitney

 

CONTENT APPLICATIONS                                                   QUEST

Mrs. Ginger Green                                                                                      Mrs. Lori Shenk

MUSIC                                                                                  MUSIC

Mrs. Melanie Beakes                                                                                    Mrs. Peggy Grabowski

Physical Education                                                          PERSONAL FITNESS AND WELLNESS

Mr. Kevin Kabakjian                                                                                 Mrs. Dolores Rabey

LIBRARIAN

Ms. Jan Anderson, Fifth and Sixth Grade

 

FIFTH GRADE BAND/ORCHESTRA                                           SIXTH GRADE BAND/ORCHESTRA

Mr. Ted Luckenbaugh                                                                              Ms. Caroline Meyer

 

ADDITIONAL SUPPORT

 

SCHOOL COUNSELORS

Mrs. Michelle Pollis, Fifth Grade

Mrs. Jody White, Sixth Grade

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs. Marliese Summersgill, Fifth Grade

Mrs. Sonya Widders, Fifth Grade

Mrs. Alexandra Cassidy, Sixth Grade

Mrs. Jennifer Tucker, Sixth Grade

Mrs. Lisa Uhland, Fifth and Sixth Grade

Ms. Rita Gaugler, Fifth and Sixth Grade

Ms. Kristen Parsons, Fifth and Sixth Grade

 

EXCEL

Mrs. Kris Bressi

Mr. Steve Linner

 

ESL

Miss Brittany Weir

 

READING SUPPORT

Mrs. Tabatha Wixon

Mrs. Amanda Cole

 

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

Ms. Holly Berkebile-Kane

 

SOCIAL WORKER

Ms. Carla Sarricueta

 

SPEECH

Ms.  Barbara Smith